XIM Community

Fortnite advanced settings ***UPDATED 16.01.2020***  (Read 1442 times)

Offline Stalker

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 131
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #15 on: 05:40 AM - 01/06/20 »
Cant paste the config what sync ? Can you whrite the full config? Thnks

Updated;-)

Offline xploitsFPS

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
  • Gamertag: xploitsFPS
  • PSN ID: xploitsFPS
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #16 on: 02:22 PM - 01/06/20 »
Loving this Config so far. My only thing in struggling trying to adjust is ADS for sniping. I had to increase both hip and ADS to 5 cause they were a little to slow for my own preference but still havenít found a good sense for sniping.

Do you use the Fortnite ST or the Fortnite BR ST.
Glad to hear/see it :))
i am using Fortnite BR ST.
ADS for sniping:
the way i come up with all of this settings is, I was using legacy settings, and then i choose in advanced settings "copy from legacy".
So i guess if you have your legacy settings which you use to use try  "copy from legacy"
I should add this probably in the first post as well.

Thank you! Even without the ADS curve this Config is still the best fortnite config I have used. I may not tinker with copying the legacy controls over because I already fully copy/pasted everything else from your Config haha. I donít want to risk messing it atm. Iíll let you know if I end up trying out legacy copy though!

Offline Stalker

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 131
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #17 on: 05:31 PM - 01/06/20 »
Loving this Config so far. My only thing in struggling trying to adjust is ADS for sniping. I had to increase both hip and ADS to 5 cause they were a little to slow for my own preference but still havenít found a good sense for sniping.

Do you use the Fortnite ST or the Fortnite BR ST.
Glad to hear/see it :))
i am using Fortnite BR ST.
ADS for sniping:
the way i come up with all of this settings is, I was using legacy settings, and then i choose in advanced settings "copy from legacy".
So i guess if you have your legacy settings which you use to use try  "copy from legacy"
I should add this probably in the first post as well.

Thank you! Even without the ADS curve this Config is still the best fortnite config I have used. I may not tinker with copying the legacy controls over because I already fully copy/pasted everything else from your Config haha. I donít want to risk messing it atm. Iíll let you know if I end up trying out legacy copy though!
If you feeling comfortable then donít change it. At the end of the day itís all about muscle memory.


Offline Stalker

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 131
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #18 on: 12:38 PM - 01/08/20 »
Few more good games :)

https://youtu.be/kGJGnvByx4k

Offline xploitsFPS

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
  • Gamertag: xploitsFPS
  • PSN ID: xploitsFPS
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #19 on: 11:41 PM - 01/09/20 »
Few more good games :)

https://youtu.be/kGJGnvByx4k

Very nice. Do you have cross platform turned off somehow? My lobbies are full of sweaty PC castle builders as if theyíre straight out of Minecraft. It seems like hardly anyone tries as hard to build in your lobby.

Offline Stalker

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 131
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #20 on: 12:07 AM - 01/10/20 »
Few more good games :)

https://youtu.be/kGJGnvByx4k

Very nice. Do you have cross platform turned off somehow? My lobbies are full of sweaty PC castle builders as if theyíre straight out of Minecraft. It seems like hardly anyone tries as hard to build in your lobby.

its ON, tried to queue for consoles only but  it takes ages and nothing happening...
yhea i got sweats as well :)))) i did one shot and they are building Taj Mahal lol. Usually I am not getting into build battle with them, no point they are much better and faster so @#$% it :) try to take it slower, dont play there game. sometime 3d party will come or they are getting inpatient and making mistake))

Offline Sulginoks

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
  • Gamertag: Sulginoks
  • PSN ID: Sulginoks88
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #21 on: 02:07 PM - 01/10/20 »
thenks bro  for yout time and posting the config keep it up ! 8)

Offline Stalker

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 131
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #22 on: 07:09 PM - 01/11/20 »
thenks bro  for yout time and posting the config keep it up ! 8)
You are welcome mate!!! :-)

Offline Phillyman5000

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 58
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #23 on: 05:17 AM - 01/12/20 »
Hey do any of you all have mouse stutter?  I only seem to notice it when the map is up. Moving the mouse slowly is when i get it

Offline Stalker

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 131
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #24 on: 03:12 PM - 01/13/20 »
Hey do any of you all have mouse stutter?  I only seem to notice it when the map is up. Moving the mouse slowly is when i get it
Mine is ok

Offline Stalker

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 131
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #25 on: 03:13 PM - 01/13/20 »
Another highlights.


Changed my settings a little bit.
Will post updated soon.


« Last Edit: 05:01 PM - 01/15/20 by Stalker »

Offline Stalker

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 131
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings
« Reply #26 on: 05:01 PM - 01/15/20 »
Another highlights.


Changed my settings a little bit.
Will post updated soon.

First post updated lads,
let me know how it works for ya all.

Offline LT__Pepperz

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
  • PSN ID: LT__Pepperz
Re: Fortnite advanced settings ***UPDATED 16.01.2020***
« Reply #27 on: 05:43 PM - 01/19/20 »
Cant paste config what are common issues with not being able to?

Offline Stalker

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 131
    • View Profile
Re: Fortnite advanced settings ***UPDATED 16.01.2020***
« Reply #28 on: 05:56 AM - 01/20/20 »
Cant paste config what are common issues with not being able to?
Probably old version of ST update to last one