XIM Community

New expo st overwatch  (Read 305 times)

Offline Lilsllim

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
  • PSN ID: Lilsllim
New expo st overwatch
« on: 06:35 PM - 11/30/19 »
Anyone know how to make the aim assist feel like before it was messed up?

Online Rrerbacam

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 225
    • View Profile
Re: New expo st overwatch
« Reply #1 on: 05:28 PM - 12/01/19 »
New ow st is same as old st its version number is its only change.

Ow did something so you'll just have to mess with your settings until it feels better

For expo i used 80 aim assit 0 window

Offline Lilsllim

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
  • PSN ID: Lilsllim
Re: New expo st overwatch
« Reply #2 on: 06:17 PM - 12/01/19 »
The aim assist is stronger, like way way stronger, itís almost like a magnet, you canít move your crosshair, I used to use 100 strength 20 window, 60 ease 130 sab and now it feels awful

Online Rrerbacam

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 225
    • View Profile
Re: New expo st overwatch
« Reply #3 on: 09:08 PM - 12/01/19 »
That's why you gotta turn it down. Kaplan trying to give controller users a edge. Have you noticed all these controller players absolutely murdering with hitscan lately I have

I went 22 criticals and wasnt enough vs a widow using a controller who  destroyed our team

Offline Od1n

  • Global Moderator
  • MVP
  • *
  • Posts: 29757
    • View Profile
Re: New expo st overwatch
« Reply #4 on: 09:03 AM - 12/02/19 »
Keep all your settings and reduce the aim assist strength, that should probably work the best to get the old feeling again :).
PS4 & X1 | C: MS | XIM4 | FW: the latest ofc! :) | Mon: BenQ XL2420Z | Pad: Zowie G-SR | KB: Ducky DK1008L Cherry Red O-Rings| A: AKG K701 Creative X7 Antlion Modmic | M: Zowie EC1-A | D: 3200 | P: 1000hz | BF4 4 HIP: 35 ADS: 20

My Fortnite Creator Code: beamimpact
Check out my Youtube Channel: XIMGameplay

Offline Krailu

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: New expo st overwatch
« Reply #5 on: 06:28 AM - 12/04/19 »
You have to change it to linear ramp. Expo is broken now. Once you do that you just gotta adjust the sens to your liking