XIM Community

cod ghost ADS speed question  (Read 1612 times)

Offline Beldents

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 64
    • View Profile
cod ghost ADS speed question
« on: 06:52 PM - 08/03/14 »
when i aim down sight the speed is perfect but when i aim down site right after its ALOT slower and the third time i ADS the speed is back like i whant it...... why?

Offline mist4fun

  • Global Moderator
  • MVP
  • *
  • Posts: 50913
    • View Profile
Re: cod ghost ADS speed question
« Reply #1 on: 08:24 PM - 08/03/14 »
Do you have your ads activation key set to toggle instead of hold?
Have a problem with your XIM APEX? Find a solution in the XIM APEX Support FAQ
XIM APEX Quick Start Guide   |   XIM Instructional Videos

Offline Beldents

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 64
    • View Profile
Re: cod ghost ADS speed question
« Reply #2 on: 08:52 PM - 08/03/14 »
Do you have your ads activation key set to toggle instead of hold?

Yes it's on toggle but it doesnt work I need to hold right mouse button to aim
« Last Edit: 09:02 PM - 08/03/14 by Beldents »

Offline mist4fun

  • Global Moderator
  • MVP
  • *
  • Posts: 50913
    • View Profile
Re: cod ghost ADS speed question
« Reply #3 on: 09:14 PM - 08/03/14 »
The activation toggle only toggles the sensitivity, not the actual ADS function. This is why it's alternating between too fast and too slow. Switch it back to hold to fix this problem, toggle ADS isn't a feature natively supported at the moment. There are other uses for setting switches to be activated by toggle.
Have a problem with your XIM APEX? Find a solution in the XIM APEX Support FAQ
XIM APEX Quick Start Guide   |   XIM Instructional Videos

Offline Beldents

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 64
    • View Profile
Re: cod ghost ADS speed question
« Reply #4 on: 09:23 PM - 08/03/14 »
The activation toggle only toggles the sensitivity, not the actual ADS function. This is why it's alternating between too fast and too slow. Switch it back to hold to fix this problem, toggle ADS isn't a feature natively supported at the moment. There are other uses for setting switches to be activated by toggle.

Thanks for the reply and the help :)