XIM Community

Tutorial: Setup switcher profile for BO: ADS  (Read 1218 times)

Offline abc123

  • MVP
  • *
  • Posts: 2958
  • It's as easy as ABC 123
    • View Profile
    • unofficial xim api cloud for configs
  • Gamertag: Dr Donkey Kong
Tutorial: Setup switcher profile for BO: ADS
« on: 08:43 PM - 03/05/11 »
These images show my setup for ADS on BO.  This post is in response to a PM I received.  If more information is needed please add a comment.





« Last Edit: 11:46 AM - 03/06/11 by abc123 »

Offline Rrie

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
Re: Tutorial: Setup switcher profile for BO: ADS
« Reply #1 on: 07:49 AM - 03/06/11 »
This most definatley needs to be stickied.

Awesome tutorial with NO WORDS! Lol.

Offline V00doo1

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
  • V00doo1
    • View Profile
Re: Tutorial: Setup switcher profile for BO: ADS
« Reply #2 on: 10:28 AM - 03/06/11 »
Why do you have to use the ads in the reach configuration I copied black ops configuration and used that for the ads switcher

Offline abc123

  • MVP
  • *
  • Posts: 2958
  • It's as easy as ABC 123
    • View Profile
    • unofficial xim api cloud for configs
  • Gamertag: Dr Donkey Kong
Re: Tutorial: Setup switcher profile for BO: ADS
« Reply #3 on: 10:59 AM - 03/06/11 »
Why do you have to use the ads in the reach configuration I copied black ops configuration and used that for the ads switcher

You don't I just picked one that I don't ever use.  Reach was it.  If you had two Black Ops configs that works too....You just need two configs.

Offline V00doo1

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
  • V00doo1
    • View Profile
Re: Tutorial: Setup switcher profile for BO: ADS
« Reply #4 on: 11:31 AM - 03/06/11 »
Ok I see ty you could rename halo to black ops ads

Offline abc123

  • MVP
  • *
  • Posts: 2958
  • It's as easy as ABC 123
    • View Profile
    • unofficial xim api cloud for configs
  • Gamertag: Dr Donkey Kong
Re: Tutorial: Setup switcher profile for BO: ADS
« Reply #5 on: 11:41 AM - 03/06/11 »
Ok I see ty you could rename halo to black ops ads

ir lazy, if i could control all this from some computer application I would but typing with the XIM3 is...um...um...troublesome.

edit: There did it.
« Last Edit: 11:49 AM - 03/06/11 by abc123 »


Admin